ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT FUNDS LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Dec 2011

Address

BOW BELLS HOUSE
1 BREAD STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC4M 9HH
(57 companies also use this postcode)

Other financial intermediation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02183089
Incorporation Date: 26 Oct 1987
Dissolution Date: 27 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End: 30 Sep
Capital: £6,650,900.00
on 23 May 2011
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
4 Aug 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
8 May 2011
Filed on:
23 May 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 23 Sep 2013 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents215 available

Directors and Secretaries

Aberdeen Asset Management Plc
30 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present (8 Years) Company Secretary
Scott Massie
11 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present (2 Years) Director
Tenon Nominees Limited
11 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present (2 Years) Director

Previous Company Names

DWS FUNDS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2005
DEUTSCHE UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2002
MORGAN GRENFELL UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

ONE, BOW CHURCHYARD
CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC4M 9HH
Changed 18 Jan 2010
ONE APPOLD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2UU
Changed 16 Dec 2005
20 FINSBURY CIRCUS
LONDON
EC2M 1NB
Changed 3 Mar 2000
46 NEW BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2M 1NB
Changed 8 Dec 1989
46 NEW BROADF STREET
LONDON
EC2M 1NB
Changed 14 Dec 1987
BARRINGTON HOUSE
56-67 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7JA
Changed 1 Dec 1987

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.aberdeenassetmanagementfunds.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.aberdeenassetmanagementfunds.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.aberdeenassetmanagementfunds.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.aberdeenassetmanagementfunds.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.aberdeenassetmanagementfunds.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 4 Aug 2010 11
30 Sep 2008 4 Mar 2009 6
30 Sep 2007 19 Feb 2008 5
30 Sep 2006 12 Feb 2007 5
30 Sep 2005 15 Feb 2006 5
31 Dec 2004 22 Jul 2005 7
31 Dec 2003 11 May 2004 5
31 Dec 2002 16 May 2003 5
31 Dec 2001 10 May 2002 5
31 Dec 2000 4 Apr 2001 4
31 Dec 1999 4 Apr 2000 4
31 Dec 1998 19 Mar 1999 3
31 Dec 1997 23 Mar 1998 3
31 Dec 1996 13 Aug 1997 8
31 Dec 1995 1 May 1996 5
31 Dec 1994 11 May 1995 5
31 Dec 1993 31 Mar 1994 3
31 Dec 1992 11 May 1993 5
31 Dec 1991 1 May 1992 5
31 Dec 1990 28 Jun 1991 6
31 Dec 1989 6 Jun 1990 6
31 Dec 1988 12 May 1989 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
215 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code