ABERDEENSHIRE VOLUNTARY ACTION

Address

ABERDEENSHIRE VOLUNTARY ACTION
72A HIGH STREET
BANCHORY
KINCARDINESHIRE
AB31 5SS
Phone: 01467 626 060
Phone: 01771 624 787
Phone: 01569 668 055
Phone: 01467 629 072
Phone: 01330 825 027
Web:
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC137343
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 1992 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2015
Filed on:
28 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Allen
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Graeme Clark
25 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
25 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Linda Clark
28 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Kathleen Connor
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Margaret Cunningham
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Ahmed Gedik
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Linda Gray
3 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sophy Green
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Hekelaar
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Melanie Liddell
3 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Norma Makin
20 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Alison Mitchell
28 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
David Rodger
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Anne Simpson
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alan Young
1 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CVS ABERDEENSHIRE - CENTRAL AND SOUTH
Changed 24 Nov 2014
KINCARDINE & DEESIDE VOICE
Changed 28 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

ROSEWOOD
RAEMOIR ROAD
BANCHORY
ABERDEENSHIRE AB31 4ET
Changed 6 May 1999

4 BRIDGE STREET
BANCHORY
KINCARDINESHIRE
AB31 3SX
Changed 6 May 1996

29 HIGH STREET
BANCHORY
AB31 3TD
Changed 14 Jul 1992


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 7 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 26 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 2 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 6 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years