ABERMED LIMITED

Address

ABERMED LIMITED
FOREST GROVE HOUSE FORESTERHILL HEALTH & RESEARCH COMPLEX
FORESTERHILL ROAD
ABERDEEN
UNITED KINGDOM
AB25 2ZP
Phone: 01642 566 344
Phone: 01224 788 800
Fax: 01642 563 471
Fax: 01224 788 801
Web:
Classification:

General medical practice activities

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC267667
Incorporation Date:
10 May 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,637,000.00 on 22 May 2018
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
12 Jul 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jul 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 172 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laurent Fourier
17 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Miller
5 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Carl Moen
30 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Philip Neri
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Neil Nerwich
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Neil Nerwich
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Laurent Sabourin
4 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Laurent Sabourin
4 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stuart Scott
30 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Vincent Shields
30 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Skehel
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Soal
30 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Greg Tanner
30 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Arnaud Vaissie
4 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
4 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Arnaud Vaissie
4 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MML CAPITAL EUROPE VI SA (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2018
MML CAPITAL EUROPE VI SA (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2018
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2018
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 2018
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 2018
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 2018
MML CAPITAL EUROPE VI SA AS THE SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2017
MML CAPITAL EUROPE VI SA AS THE SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2017

Previous Company Names

ABERMED GROUP LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2006
ALSI LIMITED
Changed 9 Dec 2005
LEDGE 796 LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

4 ABERCROMBIE COURT ARNHALL BUSINESS PARK
WESTHILL
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB32 6FE
Changed 8 May 2017

JOHNSTONE HOUSE
52-54 ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1HA
Changed 21 Nov 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
31 £29,930.20

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 12 Jul 2018 13
30 Jun 2016 6 Apr 2017 10
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 25 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 27 Nov 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
172 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years