ABERYSTWYTH MANPOWER SERVICES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

ABERYSTWYTH MANPOWER SERVICES LIMITED
41 RODNEY ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 1HX
(510 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02279461
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 1988
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
27 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jul 2015
Filed on:
22 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Farmer
16 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Farmer
before 22 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UNIWIRE LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

UPPER RUSHMIRE FARM
OLD LONDON ROAD
WOTTON UNDER EDGE
GL12 7PT
Changed 20 Apr 2004

22 WYCOMBE END
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKS
HP9 1NB
Changed 26 Apr 1991

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 22 Aug 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 27 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 28 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 8 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2012 0
31 Aug 2011 23 Feb 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years