Address

ABF INVESTMENTS PLC
WESTON CENTRE
10 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 4QY
(158 companies also use this postcode)

web:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 00306672
Incorporation Date: 2 Nov 1935
78 Years old
Financial Year End: 15 Sep
Capital: £22,990,743.85
on 12 Jul 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
14 Sep 2013
Filed on:
18 Mar 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
6 Jul 2013
Filed on:
12 Jul 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 3 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents148 available

Directors and Secretaries

John Bason
10 Sep 1999 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Peter Russell
27 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Rosalyn Schofield
13 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ASSOCIATED BRITISH FOODS PLC
Changed 29 Jul 1994

Previous Addresses

WESTON CENTRE
BOWATER HOUSE
68 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON SW1X 7LT
Changed 4 Mar 2005

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.abfinvestments.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.abfinvestments.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.abfinvestments.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.abfinvestments.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.abfinvestments.management Register
www.abfinvestments.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 15 Mar 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Dec 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
14 Sep 2013 18 Mar 2014 6
15 Sep 2012 15 Mar 2013 6
17 Sep 2011 11 May 2012 8
18 Sep 2010 16 Mar 2011 6
12 Sep 2009 11 Mar 2010 6
13 Sep 2008 14 Apr 2009 7
15 Sep 2007 11 Apr 2008 7
16 Sep 2006 15 May 2007 8
17 Sep 2005 21 Apr 2006 7
18 Sep 2004 12 Apr 2005 7
13 Sep 2003 15 Apr 2004 7
14 Sep 2002 17 Apr 2003 7
15 Sep 2001 9 Apr 2002 7
16 Sep 2000 29 Dec 2000 3
18 Sep 1999 2 Mar 2000 6
12 Sep 1998 15 Jan 1999 4
13 Sep 1997 6 Jan 1998 4
14 Sep 1996 9 Jan 1997 4
16 Sep 1995 29 Feb 1996 5
17 Sep 1994 7 Mar 1995 6
18 Sep 1993 20 Jan 1994 4
12 Sep 1992 1 Oct 1993 13
14 Sep 1991 31 Mar 1992 6
31 Mar 1990 9 Aug 1990 5
1 Apr 1989 15 Aug 1989 4
2 Apr 1988 18 Aug 1988 4
28 Mar 1987 19 Aug 1987 5
29 Mar 1986 19 Aug 1986 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 14 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code