ABLE MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Address

ABLE MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
4 SHAW STREET
GLOSSOP
ENGLAND
SK13 8DW
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05499236
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
23 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £7,712 £1,363
Debtors: £261 £4,349
Creditors due within one year: £7,713 £7,789 £5,612
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,713 £184 £100
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£7,713 £184 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,713 £184 £100
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janet Bent
8 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Neil Bent
8 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARTFUL ADVERTISING LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

72 ST MARYS ROAD
GLOSSOP
DERBYSHIRE
SK13 8DL
Changed 16 Oct 2017

THE PINES
BOARS HEAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 3HD
Changed 27 Apr 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 23 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 28 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 14 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 11 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years