ABM HEALTHCARE LTD.

Dissolved on 14 May 2013

Address

ABM HEALTHCARE LTD.
ANVIL HOUSE, MAIN STREET
LONG PRESTON
SKIPTON
NORTH YORKSHIRE
BD23 4ND
Classification:

Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06410583
Incorporation Date:
26 Oct 2007
Dissolution Date:
14 May 2013
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Nov 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2012
Filed on:
4 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2012
Filed on:
4 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jenny Macnab
26 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Angus Macnab
26 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SUPPORT 4 PHYSIO LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2012 4 Jan 2013 3
31 Oct 2011 14 Nov 2011 1
31 Oct 2010 15 Nov 2010 1
31 Oct 2009 20 Dec 2009 2
31 Oct 2008 4 Jun 2009 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years