ABO PRINTERS AND SIGNS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

ABO PRINTERS AND SIGNS LTD
153 TRAFALGAR ROAD
GREENWICH
LONDON
SE10 9TX
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06051940
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2007
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2015
Filed on:
15 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £72 £21
Debtors: £90 £4,560
Creditors due within one year: £6,478 £13,472
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£6,316 -£8,891
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,049 -£1,338
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karina Adekunle
24 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Ayoade Adekunle
15 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABO PRINTERS AND SCIENCE LTD
Changed 23 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

18, ALMOND ROAD, BERMONDSEY
LONDON
LONDON
SOUTHWARK SE16 3LR
Changed 29 Nov 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 7 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 2 Nov 2012 10
31 Jan 2011 1 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 27 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years