ABR CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Nov 2014

Address

ABR CONSULTANTS LIMITED
REGENT COURT 68 CAROLINE STREET
JEWELLERY QUARTER
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 1UG
(303 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03912957
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 2000
Dissolution Date:
11 Nov 2014
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£300.00 on 5 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2014
Filed on:
5 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Meager
6 Sep 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Eleanor Walton
1 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alan Walton
7 Feb 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DOORMAT LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O COLIN MEAGER & CO LIMITED
32-35 HALL STREET
JEWELLERY QUARTER
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B18 6BS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Jan 2012

C/O C/O COLIN MEAGER & CO LIMITED
32-35 HALL STREET
JEWELLERY QUARTER
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B18 6BS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Jan 2010

C/O MEAGAR WOOD LOCKE & CO
123 HAGLEY ROAD EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B16 8LD
Changed 31 Dec 2009

123 HAGLEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B16 8TG
Changed 26 Jun 2003

WARSTONE HOUSE 160 WARSTONE LANE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B18 6NN
Changed 18 Apr 2000

PEMBROKE HOUSE 7 BRUNSWICK
SQUARE, BRISTOL
AVON BS2 8PE
Changed 8 Mar 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 Jun 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 4 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 27 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 14 Nov 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 23 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years