ABRAHAM ACCOUNTANTS LTD

Address

ABRAHAM ACCOUNTANTS LTD
46 HOUGHTON PLACE
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 3RG
(445 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01274 774 411
Phone: 0800 073 0272
Fax: 01274 774 488
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04320212
Incorporation Date:
9 Nov 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
30 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £15,310 £9,542 £3,270
Debtors: £2,470 £23,284 £6,280
Creditors due within one year: £72,107 £114,506 £87,669
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£17,514 -£21,356 -£21,455
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £27,747 £9,300 £15,600
Total Assets less Liabilities: £10,524 £10,999 £7,331
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,524 £10,999 £7,331
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mushtaq Ahmed
6 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
1 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Fahid Ben-ahmed
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADAMANT ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

WOOLSTON HOUSE
3 TETLEY STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD1 2NP
Changed 28 Dec 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 30 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 21 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 30 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 30 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years