ABRASTORE LTD

Address

ABRASTORE LTD
2 GLENBURN ROAD
EAST KILBRIDE
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G74 5BA
(89 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01355 229 330
Web:
Classification:

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC332160
Incorporation Date:
10 Oct 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£200.00 on 16 Jul 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
1 Apr 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2014
Filed on:
16 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Stewart
15 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Thomas Thomson
14 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
26 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Margaret Thomson
10 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Neil Turpie
14 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MEARNS PARK BUSINESS CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2008
GREENBELL LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 23A-2 ST. JAMES AVENUE
EAST KILBRIDE
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G74 5QD
Changed 5 Mar 2015

C/O C/O AMS CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
46 OCEIN DRIVE
EAST KILBRIDE
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G75 8RJ
SCOTLAND
Changed 1 Nov 2011

C/O TB DUNN & CO
308 ALBERT DRIVE
GLASGOW
G40 5RS
Changed 16 Aug 2011

STEPHEN MABBOTT ASSOCIATES
14 MITCHELL LANE
GLASGOW
G1 3NU
Changed 6 Nov 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 1 Apr 2015 12
30 Apr 2013 23 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 29 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 24 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 2 Mar 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years