ABRIDGE LOUGHTON TPS LIMITED

Address

ABRIDGE LOUGHTON TPS LIMITED
770 THE CRESCENT
COLCHESTER BUSINESS PARK
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO4 9YQ
(358 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02861509
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 1993 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
3 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2015
Filed on:
7 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Banham
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Craig Beattie
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Simon Everett
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Mark Finch
14 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Herbert
24 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Williamson
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SECURITY SERVICES MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2007
HAPPY MOTORIST LIMITED
Changed 10 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

3 THE EXCHANGE, STATION ROAD
STANSTED MOUNTFITCHET
ESSEX
CM24 8BE

SOUTH SUITE SKYWAY HOUSE
PARSONAGE ROAD
TAKELEY, BISHOPS STORTFORD
HERTS CM22 6PU
Changed 5 Jun 2007

CHARTER COURT
NEWCOMEN WAY
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO4 9XB
Changed 26 Jul 2004

CHARTER COURT
NEWCOMEN WAY
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO4 4YA
Changed 21 Feb 2002

FORD HOUSE
NEW ROAD
DAGENHAM
ESSEX RM9 6EX
Changed 9 Feb 2000

33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 8 Nov 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 3 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 7 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years