ABRIDGE VEHICLE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

ABRIDGE VEHICLE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
HASLERS
OLD STATION ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 4PL
(912 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04910384
Incorporation Date:
24 Sep 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 7 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2014
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Howell
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Louise Pearson
14 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Justin Thorne
7 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
7 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

ABRIDGE LEASING LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2012
LAWGRA (NO.1055) LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

JOHNSTON HOUSE
JOHNSTON ROAD
WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX IG8 0XA
Changed 27 Jul 2005

WOODHATCH
GREEN DENE
EAST HORSLEY
SURREY KT24 5RG
Changed 18 May 2004

190 STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 1JN
Changed 7 Nov 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 20 Oct 2014 4
30 Jun 2013 7 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 5 Feb 2013 8
30 Jun 2011 3 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 17 Aug 2011 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years