ABRYN LTD

Dissolved on 6 Oct 2015

Address

ABRYN LTD
4 MARKET GATE
MARKET DEEPING
PETERBOROUGH
LINCS
PE6 8DL
Classification:

Repair of footwear and leather goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04677527
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2003
Dissolution Date:
6 Oct 2015
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£3.00 on 12 Mar 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
14 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Feb 2014
Filed on:
12 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Jul 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynn Pilkington
25 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
25 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Brian Pilkington
25 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

RANDALLS COFFEE HOUSE LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

SYCAMORE HOUSE
50 NORWOOD STREET
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO12 7ER
Changed 3 Mar 2010

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 6 Mar 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 14 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 18 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 30 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 29 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 10 Mar 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years