ABS DESIGN SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

ABS DESIGN SOLUTIONS LIMITED
BRUNEL HOUSE, 340 FIRECREST
COURT, CENTRE PARK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 1RG
(18,945 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06119111
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
4 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Feb 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 1 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £9,390 £1,765 £13,020
Debtors: £2,850
Creditors due within one year: £22,038 -£16,471 -£18,535
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,798 -£9,387 -£2,827
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£9,798 -£9,387 -£2,827
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aswad Saunders
5 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROOKSON (5025N) LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2008

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 4 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 28 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 27 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 8 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 23 Sep 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years