ABS HOLDINGS NEWCASTLE LIMITED

Address

ABS HOLDINGS NEWCASTLE LIMITED
6 HARVEY CLOSE
NORTH SEATON
ASHINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE63 9EH
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04219439
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
11 May 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2018 31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Cordiner
18 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
18 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Graham Tennent
18 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

229 NETHER STREET
LONDON
N3 1NT
Changed 31 May 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 11 May 2017 2
31 Mar 2016 28 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 19 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 30 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years