ABSA LTD

Address

ABSA LTD
C/O NATALIE MANROE
HALLAM HOUSE APPT 3
1 HALLAM FIELDS ROAD BIRSTALL
LEICESTER
LE4 3LH
Web:
Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06431100
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
26 May 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2015
Filed on:
14 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £2,154 £2,154 £3,815
Creditors due within one year: £31,019 £31,019 £24,800
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£19,445 -£19,445 -£13,565
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£5,460 -£5,460 £2,888
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Natalie Manroe
19 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Natalie Manroe
19 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ricardo Pereira
11 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABSOLUTE BEAUTY SPA ACADEMY LTD
Changed 11 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

18 THE PYKE
ROTHLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 7LY

464A GROBY ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE3 9QD
UK
Changed 14 Aug 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £2,280.30

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 26 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 27 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 27 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 24 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 22 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years