ABSCISSA LIMITED

Address

ABSCISSA LIMITED
MR C GUY
THE WOOLMILL COTTAGE
TORPHINS
BANCHORY
KINCARDINESHIRE
AB31 4HY
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC218517
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2015
Filed on:
6 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Chalmers
8 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Michael Chalmers
8 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Colin Guy
8 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Maclay Murray & Spens Llp
6 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ISANDCO THREE HUNDRED AND SEVENTY ONE LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2001

Previous Addresses

66 QUEEN'S ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB15 4YE
Changed 25 Mar 2015

18-20 QUEENS ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB15 4ZT
Changed 21 Dec 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 9 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 13 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 15 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 3 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 21 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years