ABSE PERSONNEL LTD

Dissolved on 6 Jan 2015

Address

ABSE PERSONNEL LTD
50 WESTMINSTER BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SE1 7QY
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05405734
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 2005
Dissolution Date:
6 Jan 2015
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
30 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2013
Filed on:
29 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nathaniel Appiyah
7 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
29 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SURGERY AND SAFARI LTD
Changed 7 May 2008

Previous Addresses

THE BRISTOL OFFICE
2 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
WESTBURY-ON-TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BH


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 30 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0
31 Mar 2011 27 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 29 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years