ABSOLOOKLEY LIMITED

Address

ABSOLOOKLEY LIMITED
24 CANNON STREET
WISBECH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE13 2QW
(200 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04566199
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
23 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Alecock
31 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Keith Chown
20 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
20 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BRECKLAND DISTRICT COUNCIL
TENANCY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2010
VINCENZO PERNA
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

ADULT WAREHOUSE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 9 Jul 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 24 Mar 2017 5
31 Oct 2015 8 Feb 2016 4
31 Oct 2014 21 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 6 Dec 2013 2
31 Oct 2012 21 Jan 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years