ABSOLUTE CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

ABSOLUTE CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED
MILL HOUSE
HOWNSGILL INDUSTRIAL PARK
CONSETT
COUNTY DURHAM
DH8 7NU
Phone: 01207 201 210
Fax: 01207 580 564
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06490827
Incorporation Date:
1 Feb 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£102.00 on 12 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
18 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2015
Filed on:
12 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Emmerson
19 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Patrick Lynch
13 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Roland Short
28 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORTHERN GROUNDWORKS LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2008
CROSSCO (1087) LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

RAVENSWORTH HOUSE RAVENSWORTH STREET
BEDLINGTON
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE22 7JP
UNITED KINGDOM

ST ANN'S WHARF
112 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE99 1SB

9 INNOVATION CENTRE
PONDS COURT BUSINESS PARK GENESIS WAY
CONSETT
COUNTY DURHAM
DH8 5XP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Sep 2012

BLAND AND WOOD CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
UNIT 66 PLANET BUSINESS CENTRE
KILLINGWORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE12 6DY
Changed 21 Nov 2009


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £23,796.79
Department for Communities and Local Government
3 £15,393.15

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 18 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 30 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 30 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 28 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 18 May 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years