ABSOLUTE CONSULTING SERVICES LTD

Address

ABSOLUTE CONSULTING SERVICES LTD
1 GOLDEN COURT
RICHMOND
ENGLAND
TW9 1EU
(184 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05989255
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Oct 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,016 £14,077 £17,283
Debtors: £15,399 £2,805 £405
Creditors due within one year: £16,477 £17,276 £12,349
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £938 -£394 £5,339
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,573 £1,786 £6,845
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rita Mckague
10 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Gregory Mckague
4 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GJM CONSULTING LTD
Changed 16 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

1 HIGH STREET
KNAPHILL
WOKING
SURREY
GU21 2PG

132 EGERTON ROAD SOUTH
MANCHESTER
M21 0XJ
Changed 13 Dec 2017

10 PENROSE GARDENS
PRIMROSE PARD
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA5 2UE
Changed 28 Nov 2013

3 TUNS HOUSE 109 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
SE1 1NL
Changed 4 Oct 2012

LANGDALE HOUSE 11 MARSHALSEA ROAD
LONDON
GREATER LONDON
SE1 1EN
Changed 6 Sep 2011

93-95 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE1 1NL
Changed 13 Dec 2010

71B CATHLES RD
LONDON
SW12 9LF
Changed 29 Apr 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 13 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 9 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years