ABSOLUTE DEVELOPMENT SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

ABSOLUTE DEVELOPMENT SOLUTIONS LTD
COLLEGE HOUSE
ST. LEONARDS CLOSE
BRIDGNORTH
SHROPSHIRE
WV16 4EJ
(58 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07807 070 613
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06164607
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
11 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £55,909 £10,948
Debtors: £17,426 £14,868
Creditors due within one year: £33,018 £4,775
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £40,317 £21,041
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £41,434 £22,530
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathleen Dodd
16 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Joanne Rye
16 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LINE OF 1 LTD
Changed 24 Sep 2008
ABSOLUTE DEVELOPMENT SOLUTIONS LTD
Changed 5 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

HSBC BANK CHAMBERS
LISTLEY STREET
BRIDGNORTH
SHROPSHIRE
WV16 4AW

CORNER CHAMBERS
590A KINGSBURY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B24 9ND
Changed 25 Mar 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 11 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 26 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 16 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 26 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years