ABSOLUTE DISCOUNTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2014)

Address

ABSOLUTE DISCOUNTS LIMITED
GEORGE COURT
BARTHOLOMEW'S WALK
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
ENGLAND
CB7 4JW
(292 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jun 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06598470
Incorporation Date:
20 May 2008
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
31 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 May 2012
Filed on:
16 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Grant Allaway
4 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ben Chamberlain
4 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Peter Dabrowa
4 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Julian Miall
4 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STUDENT DISCOUNT LTD
Changed 20 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

41 ST. MARYS STREET
ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB7 4HF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Nov 2011

CO MONTGOMERY SWANN SCOTTS SUFFERANCE WHARF
1 MILL STREET
LONDON
SE1 2DE
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2011 31 May 2012 12
31 May 2010 28 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 23 Feb 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years