ABSOLUTE GARMENTS LIMITED

Address

ABSOLUTE GARMENTS LIMITED
32 BYRON HILL ROAD
HARROW ON THE HILL
MIDDLESEX
HA2 0HY
(478 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04768508
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2016
Filed on:
14 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £953,786 £1,296,196 £1,296,196
Debtors: £322,227 £285,848 £285,848
Creditors due within one year: £220,810 £639,738 £639,738
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,251,050 £1,102,853 £1,102,853
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £567,848 £546,001 £546,001
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,562,421 £1,441,929 £1,441,929
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,562,421 £1,441,929 £1,441,929
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammad Khan
18 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Alan Silver
18 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2013

Previous Company Names

ABSOLUTE CLOTHING LIMITED
Changed 12 Aug 2003
MALDEAN LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

25 HILL ROAD
THEYDON BOIS
EPPING
ESSEX CM16 7LX
Changed 8 Jun 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 14 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years