ABSOLUTE ORGANISATION LIMITED

Address

ABSOLUTE ORGANISATION LIMITED
NOURISH & FLOURISH BUILDING UNIT 13
59 STANDEN ROAD
LONDON
SW18 5TF
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05132608
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2016
Filed on:
14 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £94,485 £41,937 £72,938
Debtors: £47,655 £58,618 £54,522
Creditors due within one year: £45,562 £29,866 £38,233
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £96,578 £70,689 £89,227
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Margot Corbin
10 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GRADEMIST LIMITED
Changed 4 Aug 2004

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR
7-10 CHANDOS STREET
LONDON
W1G 9DQ
Changed 2 Mar 2010

MARQUESS COURT
69 SOUTHAMPTON ROW
LONDON
WC1B 4ET
Changed 28 Jul 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 19 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 17 Mar 2016 8
31 Jul 2014 6 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 8 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years