ABSOLUTE STUDIOS LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Aug 2013

Address

ABSOLUTE STUDIOS LIMITED
RADLEIGH HOUSE
1 GOLF ROAD
CLARKSTON
GLASGOW
G76 7HU
(677 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC290028
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2005
Dissolution Date:
9 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Oct 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
5 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2010
Filed on:
4 Oct 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donald Anderson
27 Sep 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mary Robertson
27 Sep 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
27 Sep 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2005

Previous Company Names

GLENFOOT LIMITED
Changed 26 May 2006

Previous Addresses

RADLEIGH HOUSE
1 GOLF ROAD, CLARKSTON
GLASGOW
G76 7HU
Changed 31 May 2006

MILLAR & BRYCE LIMITED
14 MITCHELL LANE
GLASGOW
G1 3NU
Changed 28 Sep 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 5 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 14 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 9 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years