ABSOLUTE SWINDON LIMITED

Address

ABSOLUTE SWINDON LIMITED
TEMPSFORD HALL
SANDY
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2BD
(300 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04012403
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100,001.00 on 12 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 May 2015
Filed on:
12 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Armitage
22 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Dixon
8 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alastair Gordon-stewart
12 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Deborah Hamilton
25 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Bethan Melges
16 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Leigh Thomas
8 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nigel Turner
7 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JLPBS SWINDON LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2001
INTERCEDE 1579 LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

133 PAGE STREET
LONDON
NW7 2ER
Changed 20 Jun 2002

MITRE HOUSE
160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 22 Jun 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 13 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 27 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 19 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 4 Nov 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 17 Nov 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years