ABSOLUTELY SOFTWARE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2017)

Address

ABSOLUTELY SOFTWARE LIMITED
COLLEGE HOUSE
17 KING EDWARDS ROAD
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
HA4 7AE
(924 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03291443
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2015
Filed on:
18 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £66 £6,112 £31,364
Debtors: £7,450 £15,543 £3,600
Creditors due within one year: £4,066 £26,528 £28,719
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,450 -£4,873 £6,245
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,450 £1,713 £13,613
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Ash
12 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Judith Salling-ash
1 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPOT ON BOOKS LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2000
MATTHEW ASH COM-SYS LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

WARREN HOUSE FARM
CHURCH ROAD
IVER HEATH
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL0 0RD
Changed 29 May 2003

WARREN HOUSE FARM
CHURCH ROAD
IVER HEATH
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL0 0RD
Changed 27 May 1998

ASPECT HOUSE 135/7 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 1JB
Changed 8 Jan 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 23 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 19 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years