ABSOLUTELYBRITISH.COM LIMITED

Address

ABSOLUTELYBRITISH.COM LIMITED
25 BELVOIR ROAD
ST ANDREWS
BRISTOL
BS6 5DQ
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04334383
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Cheesley
26 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Tina Cheesley
26 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ABSOLUTELTYBRITISH.COM LIMITED
Changed 20 Dec 2016
SPF ONLINE LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2002
BART 229 LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

THE WEST WING - 1 GLASS WHARF TEMPLE QUAY
BRISTOL
BS2 0EL
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Jun 2015

25 BELVOIR ROAD
ST ANDREWS
BRISTOL
BS6 5DQ
Changed 10 Jun 2015

THE OLD VICARAGE
59 ST MARTINS ROAD
KNOWLE
BRISTOL
BS4 2NH
Changed 28 Apr 2011

SAINT BARTHOLOMEWS
LEWINS MEAD
BRISTOL
BS1 2NH
Changed 18 Jul 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 19 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 11 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years