ABSTRACT DESIGN SOFTWARE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

ABSTRACT DESIGN SOFTWARE LTD
15 STANBRIDGE WAY
QUEDGELEY
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
GL2 4RE
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04154895
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£20.00 on 16 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £14,630 £38,259 £25,970
Debtors: £6,043
Creditors due within one year: £16,517 £28,470 £24,140
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,887 £9,789 £7,873
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,887 £10,295 £8,545
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Hopkins
8 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Robin Hopkins
8 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OAKLEY GARDENS LTD
Changed 13 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

KINGS HOUSE 125 PROMENADE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 1NW
Changed 12 May 2016

KINGSLEY HOUSE CHURCH LANE
SHURDINGTON
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL51 4TQ
Changed 17 Dec 2015

KINGSLEY HOUSE
CHURCH LANE, SHURDINGTON
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL51 4TQ
Changed 15 Mar 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 12 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years