ABV (MANAGEMENT) BICESTER LIMITED

Address

ABV (MANAGEMENT) BICESTER LIMITED
11 CHEYNE WALK
NORTHAMPTON
NN1 5PT
(463 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06521936
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£6.00 on 5 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2015
Filed on:
5 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Handley
23 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Philip Maidment
23 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Metcalfe
23 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOWPER 649 LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

NO 1 BEDE ISLAND ROAD
BEDE ISLAND BUSINESS PARK
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 7EA

OXFORD HOUSE CLIFTONVILLE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 5PN

EATON COURT MAYLANDS AVENUE
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 7TR
Changed 28 Nov 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 23 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 21 May 2012 2
31 Mar 2011 8 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 10 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years