ABYSS ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

ABYSS ENGINEERING LIMITED
2 GORSE RISE
TOOTING
LONDON
SW17 9BS
Classification:

Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06344972
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
4 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jos Greenhalgh
12 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACCSINK LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

C/O THP LIMITED
CENTURY HOUSE STATION WAY
CHEAM
SURREY
SM3 8SW

9 GUNNERS ROAD
EARLSFIELD
LONDON
SW18 3EZ
Changed 4 Feb 2015


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 4 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 30 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 6 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 7 Jun 2012 10
31 Aug 2010 5 Jul 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years