AC ENGINEERING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Address

AC ENGINEERING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
WOODGATE BUSINESS CENTRE WOODGATE PARK, MIDDLEGATE
WHITE LUND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MORECAMBE
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
LA3 3PS
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04721789
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
28 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexis Barlow
24 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Lorraine Pedder
24 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLOOMVIEW LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

18 TRINITY ENTERPRISE CENTRE
FURNESS BUSINESS PARK
BARROW IN FURNESS
CUMBRIA
LA14 2PN
Changed 16 Jun 2016

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
CF10 2DX
Changed 9 Jun 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 28 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 8 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 5 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 2 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years