AC EUROPE SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Jan 2015

Address

AC EUROPE SERVICES LIMITED
1 WARNER HOUSE HARROVIAN
BUSINESS VILLAGE BESSBOROUGH
ROAD HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 3EX
(1,120 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04450120
Incorporation Date:
29 May 2002
Dissolution Date:
6 Jan 2015
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Aug 2013
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
24 Feb 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2013
Filed on:
12 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bob Zucker
23 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

INPUTDEEP LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

CHALLONER HOUSE
19 CLERKENWELL CLOSE
LONDON
EC1R 0RR
Changed 29 Jun 2004

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 28 Jun 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 24 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0
31 May 2012 14 Jun 2012 1
31 May 2011 7 Jun 2011 1
31 May 2010 9 Jun 2010 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years