AC LAND AND BUILDINGS LIMITED

Address

AC LAND AND BUILDINGS LIMITED
FIELD FARM BARN
SULHAMSTEAD HILL SULHAMSTEAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 4DA
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05467335
Incorporation Date:
31 May 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
18 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
21 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2017 31 May 2016 31 May 2015
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Cunliffe
10 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Francis Miers
10 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Francis Miers
10 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2005

Previous Company Names

HAMSARD 2842 LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

PENNINGTON SILVER STREET
SOUTH CERNEY
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL5 5TS
Changed 23 Mar 2007

HAMMONDS REF SDW
RUTLAND HOUSE 148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2JR
Changed 21 Oct 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 18 Jan 2018 8
31 May 2016 21 Mar 2017 10
31 May 2015 15 Mar 2016 10
31 May 2014 3 Apr 2015 11
31 May 2013 30 Apr 2014 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years