AC & TC HOLDINGS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2014)

Address

AC & TC HOLDINGS LIMITED
727 - 729 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
N12 0BP
(916 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2014)
Company Registration No.:
04432268
Incorporation Date:
7 May 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
23 Jun 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2009
Filed on:
23 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bellstar Associates Limited
28 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Tobi Cohen
7 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALDGATE WAREHOUSE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

727 - 729 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
N12 0BJ
Changed 5 Nov 2007

C/O BELLSTAR ASSCOCIATES LIMITED
SUITE 2 313 REGENTS PARK ROAD
FINCHLEY
LONDON N3 1DP
Changed 3 Oct 2007

HATHAWAY HOUSE
POPES DRIVE
LONDON
N3 1QF
Changed 5 Jul 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 23 Jun 2008 18
31 Dec 2005 11 Apr 2008 28
31 Dec 2004 10 Aug 2006 20
31 Dec 2003 29 Apr 2005 16
31 Dec 2002 29 Apr 2005 28

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years