ACA LAW LTD

Address

ACA LAW LTD
168-172 KENTISH TOWN ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
NW5 2AG
Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05867552
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jul 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £79,546 £49,644 £304,985
Debtors: £20,784 £31,477 £998
Creditors due within one year: £464,043 £567,554 £840,593
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£363,713 -£486,433 -£534,610
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £396,285 £313,565 £306,668
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Cutting
3 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Patrick Dorrian
13 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Trushar Punatar
9 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Michael Range
10 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FIRST DEFENCE SOLICITORS LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

32 JUNCTION ROAD
LONDON
N19 5RE
UNITED KINGDOM

309A KENTISH TOWN ROAD
LONDON
NW5 2TJ

152-156 KENTISH TOWN ROAD
LONDON
NW1 9QB
Changed 29 Mar 2017

1 EDINBURGH MEWS
WATFORD
WD19 4FS
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Aug 2013

32 JUNCTION ROAD
LONDON
N19 5RE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Apr 2013

270 KENTISH TOWN ROAD
LONDON
NW5 2AA
Changed 11 Oct 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Ministry of Justice [11400]
7 £246,563.70

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 7 May 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 27 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 9 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 14 May 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years