ACACIA GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED

Address

ACACIA GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED
CPC1 CAPITAL PARK
FULBOURN
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB21 5XE
(191 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Fund management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04054384
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 2 Sep 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
9 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hitesh Mehta
22 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Hitesh Mehta
22 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Christopher Smart
18 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
18 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AKARA GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED
Changed 26 May 2006
M&R 776 LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

7 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1G 0PE

2-7 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1G 0PE
Changed 18 Sep 2007

7 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1G 0PE
Changed 29 Sep 2006

2 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1G 0PD
Changed 22 May 2006

112 HILLS ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB2 1PH
Changed 13 Nov 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 9 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 3 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 4 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 18 Jan 2012 4
30 Sep 2010 14 Jan 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years