ACACIA VILLAS FREEHOLDERS LIMITED

Address

ACACIA VILLAS FREEHOLDERS LIMITED
48A AYLESBURY STREET
FENNY STRATFORD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK2 2BA
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03785607
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£6.00 on 11 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
19 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2016
Filed on:
10 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £1,989 £264 £339
Creditors due within one year: £1,305
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £684 £264 £339
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £264 £339
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Brown
17 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Helen Coleman
29 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Alexander Macdougall
17 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASTON BUSINESS KNOWLEDGE LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

PROSPERO HOUSE
46 48 ROTHESAY ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU1 1QZ
Changed 19 May 2005

29 CARDIFF ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU1 1PP
Changed 20 Dec 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 19 Dec 2017 6
30 Jun 2016 7 Feb 2017 8
30 Jun 2015 2 Feb 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 24 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years