ACADEMEX LIMITED

Address

ACADEMEX LIMITED
4 YONDER MEADOW
STOKE GABRIEL
TOTNES
DEVON
ENGLAND
TQ9 6QE
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05040409
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
31 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £14,882 £19,623 £40,860
Debtors: £6,402
Creditors due within one year: £10,131 £2,302 £10,489
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,751 £17,321 £36,773
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,397 £17,487 £38,786
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laurence Brown
11 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MATRIX NETWORK CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

7A ILSHAM ROAD
TORQUAY
DEVON
TQ1 2JG

4 4 YONDER MEADOW
STOKE GABRIEL
TOTNES
DEVON
TQ9 6QE
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Apr 2016

28 VICTORIA STREET
PAIGNTON
DEVON
TQ4 5DN
Changed 16 Sep 2015

94 MIDLAND ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU2 0BL
Changed 16 Mar 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 31 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 4 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 1 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years