ACADEMIC & HOW TO PUBLISHING LTD.

Address

ACADEMIC & HOW TO PUBLISHING LTD.
483 GREEN LANES
LONDON
N13 4BS
(2,846 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05742507
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 1 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
18 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £1,000 £1,000 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,000 £1,000 £1,000
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Luis Londo�o Barrios
16 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASSET PROTECTION PUBLISHING LTD.
Changed 28 Dec 2011
BLACKBIRD HOLDINGS INCORP LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/08/2008 FROM, 156 CHESTERFIELD ROAD, ASHFORD, MIDDLESEX, TW15 3PT

ALBANY HOUSE STATION PATH
STAINES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 4LW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 May 2013

STATION PATH, ALBANY HOUSE, STATION PATH, STAINES, MIDDLESEX TW18 4LW
Changed 23 Aug 2007

5 JUPITER HOUSE, CALLEVA PARK, ALDERMASTON, READING, BERKSHIRE RG7 8NN
Changed 19 Apr 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 18 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 27 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 28 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 26 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years