ACADEMIC RESEARCH LIMITED

Address

ACADEMIC RESEARCH LIMITED
6 STRATTON STREET
LONDON
W1J 8LD
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05480984
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2015
Filed on:
15 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ryan Corton
2 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Annette Fletcher
16 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Christopher Mills
2 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRECIS (2541) LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR RYDER COURT
14 RYDER STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6QB
Changed 9 Apr 2013

FIRST FLOOR TIMES PLACE
45 PALL MALL
LONDON
SW1Y 5GP
Changed 17 Nov 2011

4TH FLOOR
150-152 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 6BB
Changed 22 Sep 2011

21-22 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 4QJ
Changed 22 Dec 2006

LEVEL 1 EXCHANGE HOUSE
PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HS
Changed 5 Dec 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 6 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 21 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 12 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 4 Aug 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years