ACADEMY LIFTS LIMITED



Last updated 3 August 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 4 AND 6 SANKEY BRIDGES INDUSTRIAL ESTATE LIVERPOOL ROAD WARRINGTON CHESHIRE WA5 1QQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£175.05k
Current assets
£395.14k
Fixed assets
£25.14k
Current creditors
£196.68k
Shareholders funds
£223.60k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04391901
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
11 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 March 2020

Next statement due by 22 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

33120 - Repair of machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACADEMY SERVICES (LIFT DIVISION)LIMITED27 September 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

20/03/2020 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

12/03/1912 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company