ACADEMY OF ART AND THE ARABIC HERITAGE

Dissolved on 5 Aug 2014

Address

ACADEMY OF ART AND THE ARABIC HERITAGE
37 CHAPEL STREET
LONDON
NW1 5DP
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08080712
Incorporation Date:
23 May 2012
Dissolution Date:
5 Aug 2014
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2013
Filed on:
22 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bassim Al-dulimi
23 May 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Zina Al-jauari
23 May 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Zaineb Isam
3 Mar 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ACADEMY OF ART AND THE ARABIC HERITAGE LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

37 CHAPEL STREET
LONDON
NW1 5DP
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Jun 2013

37 37 CHAPEL STREET
LONDON
NW1 5DP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Jun 2013

6 WATER LANE
EDMONTON GREEN
EDMONTON
N9 7DQ
Changed 24 Dec 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years