ACADEMY OF MUSIC & SOUND (SWINDON) LTD

Address

ACADEMY OF MUSIC & SOUND (SWINDON) LTD
17A ILSHAM ROAD
TORQUAY
DEVON
TQ1 2JG
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06617803
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£3.00 on 15 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2015
Filed on:
15 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £4,333 £10,007 £3,118
Debtors: £65,315 £46,406 £21,167
Creditors due within one year: £43,365 £47,793 £48,408
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £26,283 £8,620 -£24,123
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £48,473 £30,750 £1,066
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £48,473 £30,750 £1,066
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shaun Baxter
16 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Nicholas Bennett
16 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Michael Bishop
17 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Kevin Harding
16 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACADEMY OF MUSIC & SOUND (DUNDEE) LTD
Changed 20 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

2 WEST VIEW RD
MARLDON
PAIGNTON
DEVON
TQ3 1NG
Changed 18 Jun 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 31 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 31 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2012 0
31 Aug 2012 29 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years