ACADEMY SCHOOLWEAR LIMITED

Address

ACADEMY SCHOOLWEAR LIMITED
2A THORNLEY STATION INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SHOTTON COLLIERY
CO DURHAM
DH6 2QA
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06420830
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Nov 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
6 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £6,058 £11,885 £13,353
Debtors: £27,028 £16,062 £24,963
Creditors due within one year: £72,282 £86,815 £90,896
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,336 -£9,249 -£12,310
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,336 -£8,499
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Anderson
7 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Arlene Anderson
7 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CATHEDRAL SCHOOLWEAR LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

CASTLE EDEN STUDIOS STOCKTON ROAD
CASTLE EDEN
HARTLEPOOL
CLEVELAND
TS27 4SD
Changed 30 Aug 2017

17 THE OLD BREWERY
CASTLE EDEN
HARTLEPOOL
CLEVELAND
TS27 4SU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Jan 2013

THE WAREHOUSE, RODRIDGE LANE
STATION TOWN
WINGATE
DURHAM
TS28 5HG
Changed 30 Nov 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 6 Nov 2017 12
30 Nov 2015 7 Sep 2016 10
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years