ACADEMY SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Address

ACADEMY SERVICES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
8 WHITE OAK SQUARE, LONDON ROAD
SWANLEY
KENT
BR8 7AG
(284 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04217647
Incorporation Date:
16 May 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£12,798.00 on 26 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
18 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
26 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Brooking
17 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Benjamin Dean
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Hcp Management Services Limited
25 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEXIA MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
CHARGE OVER SHARES AND FLOATING CHARGE BETWEEN THE COMPANY AND DEXIA MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND THE OTHER FINANCE PARTIES (AS DEFINED) - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2001

Previous Company Names

INTERCEDE 1717 LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

3 WHITE OAK SQUARE, LONDON ROAD
SWANLEY
KENT
BR8 7AG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Mar 2011

TEMPSFORD HALL
SANDY
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2BD
Changed 1 Jun 2010

MITRE HOUSE
160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 8 Oct 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 18 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 1 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 29 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 24 Aug 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 5 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years