ACADEMY SERVICES (NORWICH) LIMITED

Address

ACADEMY SERVICES (NORWICH) LIMITED
55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 8EW
(199 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05485678
Incorporation Date:
21 Jun 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 23 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2015
Filed on:
23 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jayne Cheadle
24 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Ross Driver
14 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Holden
31 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Newton
30 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Thomas O'boyle
23 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Anthony Roper
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gary Simpson
20 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Naseer Ulla
4 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEXIA MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

INTERCEDE 2053 LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

TEMPSFORD HALL
SANDY
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2BD
Changed 11 Jul 2011

C/O KIER PROJECT INVESTMENT LTD
TEMPSFORD HALL
SANDY
BEDFORDSHIRE SG19 2BD
Changed 18 May 2006

MITRE HOUSE
160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 27 Oct 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 19 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 9 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 23 May 2013 5
30 Jun 2011 23 Nov 2011 5
30 Jun 2010 12 Oct 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years