ACADEMY SERVICES (WALTHAM FOREST) LIMITED

Address

ACADEMY SERVICES (WALTHAM FOREST) LIMITED
8 WHITE OAK SQUARE, LONDON ROAD
SWANLEY
KENT
BR8 7AG
(288 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Combined facilities support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04954268
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
18 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2014
Filed on:
19 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Brooking
17 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Benjamin Dean
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Hcp Management Services Ltd
2 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEXIA MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

INTERCEDE 1894 LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

3 WHITE OAK SQUARE LONDON ROAD
SWANLEY
KENT
BR8 7AG
Changed 15 Apr 2011

TEMPSFORD HALL
SANDY
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2BD
Changed 5 May 2010

MITRE HOUSE
160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON EC1A 4DD
Changed 5 Jan 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 18 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 1 Aug 2013 5
31 Mar 2012 31 Aug 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 6 Dec 2011 6
30 Jun 2010 26 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years